Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/OC341671

Grant Thornton Agile Talent Community LLP

Limited Liability Partnership · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2008Limited Liability Partnership
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£686,000
Cash
£5,000
Turnover
£10,281,000
Profit / loss
£681,000
Current assets
£2,122,000
Creditors < 1 year
£1,436,000
Equity
£686,000
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2025-12-31Company · AI-read
Balance sheet
Net assets£686,000
Equity£686,000
Assets
Current assets£2,122,000
Cash at bank£5,000
Debtors£2,117,000
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,436,000
Profit & loss
Turnover£10,281,000
Cost of sales£9,608,000
Gross profit£673,000
Interest receivable£8,000
Profit before tax£681,000
Profit / loss£681,000
People & pay
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

From the accounts

What the accounts for 2025-12-31 say about themselves, read by AI from the scanned filing.

Audit
Subsidiary audit exemption, parent guarantee (s479A)
Immediate parent
Grant Thornton UK Advisory & Tax LLP
Ultimate parent
Pacioli Topco (Jersey) Limited
Ultimate controlling party
The Eighth Cinven Fund
Accounts
Small company
Approved
2026-09-03, signed by C J Stefani
Turnover by segment (2)
  • Rendering of services: 10,281 (000s) (2025-12-31)
  • United Kingdom: 10,281 (000s) (2025-12-31)
Events after the year end (1)
  • No adjusting or significant non-adjusting events have occurred between the 31 December 2025 and the date of authorisation of these financial statements.

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.