Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/OC455349

Hgsb (Meadway Cuffley) LLP

Limited Liability Partnership · Chelmsford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Limited Liability Partnership
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,445,361
Cash
£244,596
Turnover
£3,320,203
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£15,054,525
Creditors < 1 year
£1,371,471
Equity
—
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2026-03-31Company · AI-read
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,445,361
Assets
Current assets£15,054,525
Cash at bank£244,596
Debtors£297,201
Stock£14,476,643
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,371,471
Creditors after one year£12,237,693
Net current assets£13,683,054
Assets less current liabilities£13,683,054
Profit & loss
Turnover£3,320,203
Gross profit£536,533
Operating profit£536,525
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

6 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-05-29
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-05-29
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding