Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/SC834447

Duffy Projects Limited

Private Limited Company · Tealing

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£11,635
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,525
Creditors < 1 year
£126,465
Equity
£11,635
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£11,635
Equity£11,635
Assets
Fixed assets£340,680
Current assets£2,525
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£126,465
Creditors after one year£228,375
Net current assets−£123,940
Assets less current liabilities£216,740
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

4 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2026-06-29
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-11-20
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-07-31
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-03-27
—
Outstanding