Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/SC840643

Akela Precast Limited

Private Limited Company · Glasgow

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
—
Cash
£73,643
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£413,795
Creditors < 1 year
£407,585
Equity
£6,210
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2025-08-31Company · AI-read
Balance sheet
Equity£6,210
Share capital£1
Retained earnings£6,209
Assets
Current assets£413,795
Cash at bank£73,643
Debtors£119,992
Stock£220,160
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£407,585
Net current assets£6,210
Assets less current liabilities£6,210
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

From the accounts

What the accounts for 2025-08-31 say about themselves, read by AI from the scanned filing.

Audit
Subsidiary audit exemption, parent guarantee (s479A)
Immediate parent
Markey Holdings Limited
Accounts
Small company · FRS 102 Section 1A
Approved
2026-08-20
Share classes (1)
  • 1 Ordinary of £1

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.