Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/SO300472

Morton Fraser Macroberts LLP

Limited Liability Partnership · Edinburgh

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2004Limited Liability Partnership
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£23,106,996
Cash
£8,559,715
Turnover
£49,472,400
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£28,875,844
Creditors < 1 year
£7,116,025
Equity
—
Average employees
372

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2026-03-31Company · AI-read
Balance sheet
Net assets£23,106,996
Assets
Fixed assets£4,826,640
Intangible assets£1,295,154
Property, plant & equipment£3,451,891
Investments£79,595
Current assets£28,875,844
Cash at bank£8,559,715
Debtors£20,316,129
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£7,116,025
Creditors after one year£2,008,986
Bank loans & overdrafts£2,000,000
Provisions£1,470,477
Net current assets£21,759,819
Assets less current liabilities£26,586,459
Profit & loss
Turnover£49,472,400
Administrative expenses£32,438,850
Other operating income£550,512
Operating profit£17,584,062
Interest receivable£2,514,201
Interest payable£922,403
Profit before tax£19,175,860
Operating costs
Depreciation£712,205
Amortisation£342,260
Operating lease charges£1,470,765
Cash flow
Capital expenditure£75,168
People & pay
Average employees372
Staff costs£20,691,334
Wages & salaries£17,311,740
Social security costs£2,159,214
Pension costs£1,220,380
Energy & carbon
Greenhouse gas emissions64.9 t CO₂e
Source evidenceView filing

From the accounts

What the accounts for 2026-03-31 say about themselves, read by AI from the scanned filing.

Auditor
RSM UK Audit LLP
Audit opinion
Clean (unmodified)
Ultimate controlling party
There is no individual controlling party.
Accounts
FRS 102
Approved
2026-09-09, signed by Mr C Harte
Turnover by segment (1)
  • Rendering of services: 49,472,400 (2026-03-31)
Borrowings (1)
  • Revolving loan facility · 2,000,000 · 2.35% plus the current base rate per annum · repayable in 2028
Contingent liabilities (1)
  • The limited liability partnership has entered into lease agreements for which dilapidations may be payable at the conclusion of the relevant leases; some are not measurable and are recognised as contingent liabilities.

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.